HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

33, KINGSWOOD ROAD, NG2 7HT

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£356,040

Median £3,956/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £340,527£430,000
Estimated value: £356,040Last sold (Nov 2019): £295,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near NG2 7HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 HAMPTON ROAD
NG2 7AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£407,50086£4,738D89%
21 GRAINGER AVENUE
NG2 7AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£313,00096£3,260C87%
10 STOWE AVENUE
NG2 7HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00083£3,434C86%
47 LUTTERELL WAY
NG2 6HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£322,00077£4,182D86%
97 SEYMOUR ROAD
NG2 5EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,52792£3,701D85%
63 GREYTHORN DRIVE
NG2 7GD · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00087£4,023D85%
10 BEAUVALE ROAD
NG2 2EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00095£2,105D84%
48C SOUTH ROAD
NG2 7AH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£430,00089£4,831D84%
26 CHINE GARDENS
NG2 7TT · Detached
Feb 2026£407,500103£3,956D84%
7 WEST PLACE COURT
NG2 7PF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00080£3,563C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address