HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

3, DENTON DRIVE, NG2 7FS

Detached·140·EPC D
Estimated value
£560,560

Median £4,004/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £485,000£842,500
Estimated value: £560,560Last sold (Jun 2021): £445,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NG2 7FS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 ETON ROAD
NG2 7AR · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000121£3,843D90%
24 ROSEWOOD GARDENS
NG2 7HH · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000120£4,583D89%
93 BOXLEY DRIVE
NG2 7GN · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000121£3,967D87%
52 REPTON ROAD
NG2 7EJ · Detached
Nov 2025£842,500146£5,771D87%
3 ELM TREE AVENUE
NG2 7JU · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000140£3,321E87%
19 BEAUFORT COURT
NG2 7TB · Detached
Nov 2025£485,000119£4,076D87%
27 GRESHAM CLOSE
NG2 7RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000131£3,702C87%
39 KINGSWOOD ROAD
NG2 7HT · Detached
Oct 2025£536,600134£4,004D86%
126 WILFORD LANE
NG2 7RL · Detached
Oct 2025£310,000147£2,109D86%
58 REPTON ROAD
NG2 7EJ · Detached
Oct 2025£750,000155£4,839D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address