Estimated value
£684,675
Median £4,475/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £625,000£842,500
Estimated value: £684,675Last sold (Sept 2019): £469,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near NG2 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ELM TREE AVENUE NG2 7JU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 140 | £3,321 | E | 90% |
59 BOUNDARY ROAD NG2 7DB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 162 | £4,475 | D | 89% |
36 SELBY ROAD NG2 7BL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £665,000 | 144 | £4,618 | E | 85% |
52 REPTON ROAD NG2 7EJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £842,500 | 146 | £5,771 | D | 84% |
27 GRESHAM CLOSE NG2 7RQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 131 | £3,702 | C | 84% |
39 KINGSWOOD ROAD NG2 7HT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £536,600 | 134 | £4,004 | D | 83% |
126 WILFORD LANE NG2 7RL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 147 | £2,109 | D | 83% |
58 REPTON ROAD NG2 7EJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £750,000 | 155 | £4,839 | D | 83% |
57 RODNEY ROAD NG2 6JH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £625,000 | 132 | £4,735 | D | 83% |