HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

39, SELBY ROAD, NG2 7BP

Semi-detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£453,378

Median £3,686/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £465,000£526,000
Estimated value: £453,378Last sold (Jun 2019): £444,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near NG2 7BP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 CHARNWOOD GROVE
NG2 7NT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£409,118111£3,686D85%
99 WILFORD CRESCENT EAST
NG2 2ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,000106£1,906D85%
17 ROSEBERY AVENUE
NG2 5FQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,000113£3,717D85%
119 PIERREPONT ROAD
NG2 5DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£479,000125£3,832D85%
7 MELTON GROVE
NG2 7NX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£526,000123£4,276D84%
11 MILLICENT GROVE
NG2 7QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,000114£1,447D84%
2 ETON ROAD
NG2 7AR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£470,000138£3,406D84%
28 WALCOTE DRIVE
NG2 7GR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£470,000130£3,615D84%
25 ETON ROAD
NG2 7AR · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000121£3,843D84%
22 CHARNWOOD GROVE
NG2 7NT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,000129£3,178E83%

Dig deeper into this address