HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

2, ETON ROAD, NG2 7AR

Semi-detached·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£529,368

Median £3,836/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £490,000£850,000
Estimated value: £529,368Last sold (Aug 2025): £470,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NG2 7AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 ETON ROAD
NG2 7AR · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000121£3,843D90%
119 PIERREPONT ROAD
NG2 5DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£479,000125£3,832D85%
7 MELTON GROVE
NG2 7NX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£526,000123£4,276D84%
53 STRATFORD ROAD
NG2 6AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,000146£3,836D84%
4 PAVILION ROAD
NG2 5FG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000142£2,923D84%
28 WALCOTE DRIVE
NG2 7GR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£470,000130£3,615D84%
46 ALBERT ROAD
NG2 5GS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£850,000144£5,903D84%
22 CHARNWOOD GROVE
NG2 7NT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,000129£3,178E83%
24 ROSEWOOD GARDENS
NG2 7HH · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000120£4,583D83%
131 BLAKE ROAD
NG2 5LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,000149£3,289D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address