HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

18, ULLSWATER CLOSE, NG2 6PG

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£263,258

Median £4,462/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £265,000£299,950
Estimated value: £263,258Last sold (Apr 2008): £152,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near NG2 6PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 NEARSBY DRIVE
NG2 6LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£264,00064£4,125C90%
2 ULLSWATER CLOSE
NG2 6PG · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,00065£4,462C87%
2 GARSDALE CLOSE
NG2 6QB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00065£4,462C87%
30 BORROWDALE CLOSE
NG2 6PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00056£4,643C87%
20 ROSSETT CLOSE
NG2 6QJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00056£4,821C86%
8 DALE CLOSE
NG2 6LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00057£4,649D84%
2 WINDMILL VIEW
NG2 4EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00051£3,529C84%
53 MARLBOROUGH COURT
NG2 6BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£299,95054£5,555C84%
6 EASEDALE CLOSE
NG2 6PJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00060£4,083D84%
51 HERONS COURT
NG2 6QE · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00052£4,423C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address