HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

1, ULLSWATER CLOSE, NG2 6PG

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£288,558

Median £4,182/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £297,000£360,000
Estimated value: £288,558Last sold (Oct 2002): £142,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near NG2 6PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 LUTTERELL WAY
NG2 6HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£322,00077£4,182D91%
11 NEARSBY DRIVE
NG2 6LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£264,00064£4,125C87%
6 EASEDALE CLOSE
NG2 6PJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00060£4,083D87%
59 BYRON ROAD
NG2 6DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£267,00070£3,814D84%
2 ULLSWATER CLOSE
NG2 6PG · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,00065£4,462C84%
2 GARSDALE CLOSE
NG2 6QB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00065£4,462C84%
7 MARDALE CLOSE
NG2 6SW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£302,50071£4,261C83%
149 ELTHAM ROAD
NG2 5JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00077£4,675D83%
56 PORTLAND ROAD
NG2 6DL · Terraced
Mar 2026£312,50078£4,006E82%
21 PORTLAND ROAD
NG2 6DN · Terraced
Mar 2026£297,00076£3,908E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address