Estimated value
£207,200
Median £3,700/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £190,000£279,000
Estimated value: £207,200Last sold (Aug 2025): £140,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near NG2 6FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 MARLBOROUGH COURT NG2 6BY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 52 | £4,135 | C | 88% |
30 KINGFISHERS COURT NG2 6QF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 60 | £4,417 | C | 87% |
40 STAVELY WAY NG2 6QR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £171,000 | 60 | £2,850 | C | 86% |
33 KINGFISHERS COURT NG2 6QF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £214,000 | 51 | £4,196 | D | 85% |
91 STOWE AVENUE NG2 7HQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £162,500 | 61 | £2,664 | D | 84% |
26 TURNEYS COURT NG2 3BW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 48 | £1,563 | E | 83% |
BARLEYCORN COURT (2) MILLERS GREEN NG2 4NF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £120,500 | 56 | £2,152 | D | 83% |
5 CORVE DALE WALK NG2 6TY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 50 | £3,700 | C | 82% |
14 MARLBOROUGH COURT NG2 6BY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £279,000 | 52 | £5,365 | C | 82% |