Estimated value
£154,512
Median £2,664/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £162,500£265,000
Estimated value: £154,512Last sold (May 2025): £160,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near NG2 6FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 LEVERTON COURT NG2 6FL · Flat | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 56 | £2,500 | D | 87% |
30 MARLBOROUGH COURT NG2 6BY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 52 | £4,135 | C | 85% |
GILES COURT (4) RECTORY ROAD NG2 6BL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 66 | £2,348 | C | 84% |
30 KINGFISHERS COURT NG2 6QF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 60 | £4,417 | C | 84% |
40 STAVELY WAY NG2 6QR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £171,000 | 60 | £2,850 | C | 83% |
GILES COURT (28) RECTORY ROAD NG2 6BL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £159,950 | 66 | £2,423 | C | 83% |
GILES COURT (25) RECTORY ROAD NG2 6BL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 66 | £2,424 | C | 82% |
33 KINGFISHERS COURT NG2 6QF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £214,000 | 51 | £4,196 | D | 82% |
91 STOWE AVENUE NG2 7HQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £162,500 | 61 | £2,664 | D | 81% |