HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

93, ELTHAM ROAD, NG2 5JS

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£279,663

Median £3,831/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £322,000£570,000
Estimated value: £279,663Last sold (Feb 2024): £368,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near NG2 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
149 ELTHAM ROAD
NG2 5JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00077£4,675D88%
47 LUTTERELL WAY
NG2 6HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£322,00077£4,182D86%
8 RICHMOND ROAD
NG2 5GD · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,00079£3,418D85%
97 SEYMOUR ROAD
NG2 5EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,52792£3,701D84%
63 GORDON ROAD
NG2 5LQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£570,00082£6,951D83%
65A JULIAN ROAD
NG2 5AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00077£3,831C83%
63 WILFORD CRESCENT WEST
NG2 2FT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00082£2,317D82%
11 NEARSBY DRIVE
NG2 6LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£264,00064£4,125C82%
157 ELTHAM ROAD
NG2 5JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00091£3,626D82%
10 STOWE AVENUE
NG2 7HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00083£3,434C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address