Estimated value
£719,720
Median £4,735/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £625,000£981,000
Estimated value: £719,720Last sold (Jan 2025): £750,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near NG2 5EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 PRIORY ROAD NG2 5HU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £820,000 | 173 | £4,740 | D | 88% |
113 DAVIES ROAD NG2 5HZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £615,000 | 159 | £3,868 | D | 86% |
57 RODNEY ROAD NG2 6JH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £625,000 | 132 | £4,735 | D | 86% |
6 JULIAN ROAD NG2 5AP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 149 | £3,926 | C | 86% |
137 BLAKE ROAD NG2 5LA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £558,500 | 131 | £4,263 | D | 85% |
9 AMBLESIDE NG2 6NA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 143 | £4,336 | D | 85% |
56 TREVOR ROAD NG2 6FT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 141 | £5,496 | D | 85% |
106 PRIORY ROAD NG2 5HX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £981,000 | 140 | £7,007 | D | 85% |
4 PAVILION ROAD NG2 5FG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 142 | £2,923 | D | 83% |