Estimated value
£107,893
Median £4,691/m² in your area × 23 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,500Median £485,000£900,000
Estimated value: £107,893Last sold (Feb 2016): £435,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 51 points.
Sales near NG2 5EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 SEYMOUR ROAD NG2 5EE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £340,527 | 92 | £3,701 | D | 69% |
230 RUTLAND ROAD NG2 5EB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 97 | £4,691 | E | 69% |
12 OAKFIELDS ROAD NG2 5DN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 55 | £2,773 | D | 68% |
37 ALFORD ROAD NG2 6GJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 120 | £4,875 | E | 67% |
3 ELM TREE AVENUE NG2 7JU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 140 | £3,321 | E | 67% |
27 ROSEBERY AVENUE NG2 5FQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £900,000 | 118 | £7,627 | D | 67% |
4 CANBERRA CRESCENT NG2 7FL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £309,100 | 87 | £3,553 | E | 67% |
10 PRIORY ROAD NG2 5HU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £820,000 | 173 | £4,740 | D | 67% |
142 BLAKE ROAD NG2 5JZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £521,000 | 98 | £5,316 | D | 67% |