Estimated value
£545,377
Median £4,583/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£407,500Median £535,000£900,000
Estimated value: £545,377Last sold (Jul 2022): £570,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near NG2 5EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 ROSEBERY AVENUE NG2 5FQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £900,000 | 118 | £7,627 | D | 88% |
57 RODNEY ROAD NG2 6JH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £625,000 | 132 | £4,735 | D | 86% |
85 BLAKE ROAD NG2 5LD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £480,000 | 122 | £3,934 | D | 85% |
2 WOODLAND ROAD NG2 5AB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £535,000 | 111 | £4,820 | D | 85% |
137 BLAKE ROAD NG2 5LA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £558,500 | 131 | £4,263 | D | 85% |
25 ETON ROAD NG2 7AR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 121 | £3,843 | D | 85% |
26 CHINE GARDENS NG2 7TT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £407,500 | 103 | £3,956 | D | 85% |
17 ROSEBERY AVENUE NG2 5FQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 113 | £3,717 | D | 84% |
24 ROSEWOOD GARDENS NG2 7HH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 120 | £4,583 | D | 84% |