HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

39, SEDGLEY AVENUE, NG2 4JA

Semi-detached·139·EPC E
Estimated value
£507,906

Median £3,654/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £479,000£850,000
Estimated value: £507,906Last sold (Sept 2008): £108,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near NG2 4JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 TRENT BOULEVARD
NG2 5BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000159£2,547E85%
66 TRENT BOULEVARD
NG2 5BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000141£2,660E84%
119 PIERREPONT ROAD
NG2 5DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£479,000125£3,832D82%
22 CHARNWOOD GROVE
NG2 7NT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,000129£3,178E81%
53 STRATFORD ROAD
NG2 6AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,000146£3,836D81%
4 PAVILION ROAD
NG2 5FG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000142£2,923D81%
46 ALBERT ROAD
NG2 5GS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£850,000144£5,903D81%
131 BLAKE ROAD
NG2 5LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,000149£3,289D80%
37 ALFORD ROAD
NG2 6GJ · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000120£4,875E79%
12 PRIORY ROAD
NG2 5HU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,000130£3,654D79%

Dig deeper into this address