Estimated value
£128,774
Median £2,077/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £135,000£185,000
Estimated value: £128,774Last sold (Oct 2010): £67,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near NG2 4FX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 WHITTIER ROAD NG2 4AT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £94,000 | 53 | £1,774 | C | 89% |
72 KENTWOOD ROAD NG2 4FP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 70 | £1,643 | C | 89% |
61 HARDSTAFF ROAD NG2 4HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,000 | 60 | £2,050 | D | 87% |
7 FINSBURY AVENUE NG2 4LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 56 | £1,250 | D | 87% |
8 WHITTIER ROAD NG2 4AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 62 | £2,177 | C | 87% |
38 SEDGLEY AVENUE NG2 4HZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 67 | £2,761 | D | 86% |
59 CANDLE MEADOW NG2 4DW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 55 | £3,182 | C | 86% |
29 WHITTIER ROAD NG2 4AT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 53 | £1,604 | C | 86% |
18 TRENT ROAD NG2 4FH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 64 | £2,266 | D | 86% |