HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

77, SNEINTON BOULEVARD, NG2 4FD

Terraced·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£224,991

Median £1,923/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £200,000£295,000
Estimated value: £224,991Last sold (Jun 1997): £35,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near NG2 4FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 LEES HILL STREET
NG2 4JT · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000102£1,863D87%
21 MANOR STREET
NG2 4JP · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,000101£1,881E86%
5 SNEINTON HOLLOWS
NG2 4AA · Terraced
Jan 2026£207,600106£1,958D86%
107 GLAPTON ROAD
NG2 2FE · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,000100£1,800E85%
34 SNEINTON BOULEVARD
NG2 4FE · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,000121£1,529D84%
92 HOLGATE ROAD
NG2 2EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,000126£2,143E84%
29 COVERT ROAD
NG2 6GP · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,000101£2,921E84%
3 GRANBY VILLAS
NG2 4LD · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,000104£1,923D83%
11 MILLICENT GROVE
NG2 7QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,000114£1,447D82%
9 LORD STREET
NG2 4QE · Terraced
Mar 2026£208,31589£2,341D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address