Estimated value
£228,837
Median £1,923/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £200,000£270,000
Estimated value: £228,837Last sold (Jul 2024): £212,500
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near NG2 4FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 LEES HILL STREET NG2 4JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 102 | £1,863 | D | 87% |
5 SNEINTON HOLLOWS NG2 4AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £207,600 | 106 | £1,958 | D | 86% |
34 SNEINTON BOULEVARD NG2 4FE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 121 | £1,529 | D | 84% |
92 HOLGATE ROAD NG2 2EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 126 | £2,143 | E | 84% |
3 GRANBY VILLAS NG2 4LD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 104 | £1,923 | D | 83% |
11 MILLICENT GROVE NG2 7QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 114 | £1,447 | D | 82% |
9 LORD STREET NG2 4QE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £208,315 | 89 | £2,341 | D | 82% |
99 BATHLEY STREET NG2 2EE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 125 | £1,600 | E | 81% |
21 MANOR STREET NG2 4JP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 101 | £1,881 | E | 80% |