HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

13, SNEINTON BOULEVARD, NG2 4FD

Semi-detached·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£255,750

Median £2,750/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £220,000£407,500
Estimated value: £255,750Last sold (Apr 2019): £115,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near NG2 4FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 BLAKE ROAD
NG2 5LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00085£4,294E84%
5 ROSEBERY AVENUE
NG2 5FQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000103£2,767E82%
37 ENA AVENUE
NG2 4NA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£138,00095£1,453D82%
99 WILFORD CRESCENT EAST
NG2 2ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,000106£1,906D82%
40 TRENT ROAD
NG2 4FH · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00081£1,975E82%
97 SEYMOUR ROAD
NG2 5EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,52792£3,701D82%
9 LORD STREET
NG2 4QE · Terraced
Mar 2026£208,31589£2,341D82%
12 VICTORIA AVENUE
NG2 4HD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00080£2,750D81%
10 BEAUVALE ROAD
NG2 2EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00095£2,105D81%
30 HAMPTON ROAD
NG2 7AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£407,50086£4,738D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address