HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

2, BENDIGO LANE, NG2 4EH

Detached·120·EPC E
Estimated value
£474,720

Median £3,956/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £465,000£900,000
Estimated value: £474,720Last sold (May 2021): £265,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near NG2 4EH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 ALFORD ROAD
NG2 6GJ · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000120£4,875E85%
37 BENDIGO LANE
NG2 4EH · Detached
Jul 2025£325,000104£3,125C84%
57 RODNEY ROAD
NG2 6JH · Detached
Mar 2026£625,000132£4,735D83%
271 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD
NG2 7EG · Detached
Nov 2025£424,000118£3,593E82%
25 ETON ROAD
NG2 7AR · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000121£3,843D82%
26 CHINE GARDENS
NG2 7TT · Detached
Feb 2026£407,500103£3,956D82%
24 ROSEWOOD GARDENS
NG2 7HH · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000120£4,583D81%
27 ROSEBERY AVENUE
NG2 5FQ · Detached
Dec 2025£900,000118£7,627D80%
14 BENDIGO LANE
NG2 4EH · Detached
Jan 2026£240,00070£3,429D80%
21 GREYTHORN DRIVE
NG2 7GG · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000118£3,602C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address