Estimated value
£345,560
Median £3,260/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £313,000£450,000
Estimated value: £345,560Last sold (Mar 2023): £365,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near NG2 4DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 GRAINGER AVENUE NG2 7AS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £313,000 | 96 | £3,260 | C | 82% |
6 BOWSCALE CLOSE NG2 6QZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 111 | £3,964 | C | 82% |
20 KELSO GARDENS NG2 1QA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £228,000 | 95 | £2,400 | C | 81% |
42 KESWICK STREET NG2 4QW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 94 | £1,064 | C | 80% |
43 RUTLAND ROAD NG2 5DP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 115 | £3,913 | C | 80% |
37 ENA AVENUE NG2 4NA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £138,000 | 95 | £1,453 | D | 79% |
99 WILFORD CRESCENT EAST NG2 2ED · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £202,000 | 106 | £1,906 | D | 79% |
17 ROSEBERY AVENUE NG2 5FQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 113 | £3,717 | D | 79% |