Estimated value
£319,154
Median £1,958/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £190,000£363,000
Estimated value: £319,154Last sold (Nov 2021): £211,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near NG2 4AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 SNEINTON HOLLOWS NG2 4AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £207,600 | 106 | £1,958 | D | 80% |
24 SNEINTON HOLLOWS NG2 4AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 91 | £2,033 | D | 80% |
34 SNEINTON BOULEVARD NG2 4FE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 121 | £1,529 | D | 78% |
7 SNEINTON HOLLOWS NG2 4AA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 84 | £2,262 | D | 77% |
42 KESWICK STREET NG2 4QW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 94 | £1,064 | C | 77% |
24 TRENT ROAD NG2 4FH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £96,000 | 82 | £1,171 | C | 77% |
1 GEORGE ROAD NG2 7PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £363,000 | 176 | £2,063 | F | 77% |
18 WOOLMER ROAD NG2 2FB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 131 | £1,908 | C | 76% |
47 OSIER ROAD NG2 2NL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 115 | £2,087 | C | 76% |