Estimated value
£635,850
Median £3,925/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£457,500Median £620,000£820,000
Estimated value: £635,850Last sold (Jul 2021): £105,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near NG2 4AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 YEWBARROW CLOSE NG2 6RH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 182 | £3,709 | C | 85% |
6 JULIAN ROAD NG2 5AP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 149 | £3,926 | C | 84% |
105 GREYTHORN DRIVE NG2 7GB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 147 | £3,912 | C | 83% |
2 BOWNESS CLOSE NG2 6PE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £605,000 | 163 | £3,712 | C | 83% |
4 FINSBURY PARK CLOSE NG2 7EW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £457,500 | 144 | £3,177 | C | 82% |
9 AMBLESIDE NG2 6NA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 143 | £4,336 | D | 82% |
56 TREVOR ROAD NG2 6FT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 141 | £5,496 | D | 82% |
4 DORCHESTER GARDENS NG2 7AW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 173 | £3,179 | C | 81% |
5 BOUNDARY ROAD NG2 7BW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £620,100 | 158 | £3,925 | B | 81% |