HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

2, WOODWARD STREET, NG2 2LB

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£380,730

Median £3,626/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £330,000£492,500
Estimated value: £380,730Last sold (Apr 2021): £210,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near NG2 2LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
99 WILFORD CRESCENT EAST
NG2 2ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,000106£1,906D90%
29 WOODWARD STREET
NG2 2LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00093£2,097D89%
10 BEAUVALE ROAD
NG2 2EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00095£2,105D89%
17 ROSEBERY AVENUE
NG2 5FQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,000113£3,717D85%
97 SEYMOUR ROAD
NG2 5EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,52792£3,701D85%
210 BATHLEY STREET
NG2 2ER · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£261,000101£2,584D84%
50 MANVERS ROAD
NG2 6DH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00092£3,478D83%
157 ELTHAM ROAD
NG2 5JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00091£3,626D83%
27 BLAKE ROAD
NG2 5JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£492,500118£4,174D83%
34 ELLA ROAD
NG2 5GW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£438,000110£3,982D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address