HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

64, WILFORD CRESCENT WEST, NG2 2FS

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£214,407

Median £2,647/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £225,000£407,500
Estimated value: £214,407Last sold (Dec 2021): £220,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NG2 2FS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 HOBART CLOSE
NG2 2FW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00085£2,647D87%
63 WILFORD CRESCENT WEST
NG2 2FT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00082£2,317D87%
67 WILFORD CRESCENT WEST
NG2 2FT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00084£2,500D87%
94 WILFORD CRESCENT WEST
NG2 2FS · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,00083£2,952D86%
47 LUTTERELL WAY
NG2 6HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£322,00077£4,182D86%
117 WILFORD CRESCENT WEST
NG2 2FT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00085£2,176D85%
97 SEYMOUR ROAD
NG2 5EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,52792£3,701D85%
123 WILFORD CRESCENT WEST
NG2 2FT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£213,00085£2,506D85%
30 HAMPTON ROAD
NG2 7AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£407,50086£4,738D84%
14 LAMCOTE GROVE
NG2 2GY · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00082£2,256D84%

Dig deeper into this address