Estimated value
£273,121
Median £2,417/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £240,000£345,000
Estimated value: £273,121Last sold (Oct 2015): £180,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near NG2 2FS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 CHEYNY CLOSE NG2 2NR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 97 | £2,680 | C | 88% |
47 OSIER ROAD NG2 2NL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 115 | £2,087 | C | 87% |
39 OSIER ROAD NG2 2NL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £187,500 | 117 | £1,603 | C | 87% |
144 WILFORD CRESCENT EAST NG2 2EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 115 | £3,000 | B | 86% |
302 BATHLEY STREET NG2 2FU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 99 | £3,384 | B | 86% |
9 ECKINGTON TERRACE NG2 2FJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £203,000 | 84 | £2,417 | C | 85% |
2 HUNTER STREET NG2 2AB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 106 | £3,160 | B | 85% |
14 ORANGE GARDENS NG2 2JE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 98 | £1,888 | D | 84% |
3 FLITTERMAN MEWS NG2 2EL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 98 | £2,194 | C | 84% |