HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

92, HOLGATE ROAD, NG2 2EU

Terraced·126·EPC E
Estimated value
£244,062

Median £1,937/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £240,000£385,000
Estimated value: £244,062Last sold (Jan 2026): £270,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near NG2 2EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
99 BATHLEY STREET
NG2 2EE · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,000125£1,600E86%
107 GLAPTON ROAD
NG2 2FE · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,000100£1,800E84%
21 WILFORD CRESCENT EAST
NG2 2EA · Terraced
Oct 2025£250,000114£2,193D83%
11 MILLICENT GROVE
NG2 7QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,000114£1,447D82%
75 WILFORD CRESCENT EAST
NG2 2ED · Terraced
Sept 2025£215,000111£1,937D82%
18 WOOLMER ROAD
NG2 2FB · Terraced
Nov 2025£250,000131£1,908C81%
153 TRENT BOULEVARD
NG2 5BX · Terraced
Oct 2025£385,000143£2,692E81%
47 OSIER ROAD
NG2 2NL · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,000115£2,087C81%
39 OSIER ROAD
NG2 2NL · Terraced
Nov 2025£187,500117£1,603C81%
144 WILFORD CRESCENT EAST
NG2 2EF · Terraced
Jan 2026£345,000115£3,000B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address