HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

3, KELSO GARDENS, NG2 1QA

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£307,183

Median £3,701/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£189,000Median £295,000£407,500
Estimated value: £307,183Last sold (Jan 2025): £180,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NG2 1QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 KELSO GARDENS
NG2 1QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£228,00095£2,400C96%
10 STOWE AVENUE
NG2 7HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00083£3,434C84%
20 MIDDLE FURLONG GARDENS
NG2 1PY · Terraced
Feb 2026£189,00077£2,455C84%
47 LUTTERELL WAY
NG2 6HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£322,00077£4,182D83%
31 RUGBY ROAD
NG2 7HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£269,00076£3,539C82%
97 SEYMOUR ROAD
NG2 5EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,52792£3,701D82%
10 BEAUVALE ROAD
NG2 2EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00095£2,105D81%
7 MARDALE CLOSE
NG2 6SW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£302,50071£4,261C81%
65A JULIAN ROAD
NG2 5AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00077£3,831C81%
30 HAMPTON ROAD
NG2 7AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£407,50086£4,738D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address