Estimated value
£163,734
Median £1,882/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £160,000£237,000
Estimated value: £163,734Last sold (Apr 2018): £139,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near NG19 9DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 MORVEN AVENUE NG19 9JH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 90 | £1,667 | D | 90% |
7 BIRKLAND AVENUE NG19 9BZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £201,000 | 79 | £2,544 | D | 90% |
86 YORKE STREET NG19 9NQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 77 | £1,623 | D | 90% |
56 LEEMING LANE SOUTH NG19 9AJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 74 | £1,149 | D | 89% |
150 MARPLES AVENUE NG19 9DW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £237,000 | 80 | £2,963 | D | 89% |
18 POPLAR STREET NG19 9LB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £132,500 | 89 | £1,489 | D | 88% |
33 NEW MILL LANE NG19 9BU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 77 | £2,597 | D | 88% |
8 ST EDMUNDS AVENUE NG19 9JX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £142,000 | 93 | £1,527 | D | 88% |