Estimated value
£197,235
Median £1,461/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £143,000£280,000
Estimated value: £197,235Last sold (Mar 2023): £160,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near NG19 8PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 PARK AVENUE NG19 8NA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 106 | £802 | D | 82% |
154 CROMPTON STREET NG19 8TJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 70 | £1,857 | D | 78% |
19 BERESFORD ROAD NG19 8QP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 114 | £2,456 | D | 78% |
32 BROOMHILL LANE NG19 6AR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £116,000 | 120 | £967 | C | 77% |
171 WORCESTER AVENUE NG19 8QY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 125 | £1,800 | D | 77% |
79 ABBOTT ROAD NG19 6DQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £133,000 | 97 | £1,371 | D | 77% |
24 CYGNET FOLD NG19 8BX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 109 | £1,835 | C | 76% |
5 DEBDALE LANE NG19 7HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £143,000 | 109 | £1,312 | D | 76% |
36 WESTDALE ROAD NG19 7BZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £168,000 | 115 | £1,461 | C | 76% |