Estimated value
£67,070
Median £1,765/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £90,000£200,000
Estimated value: £67,070Last sold (May 2014): £69,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Sales near NG19 0RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 MAUNLEIGH NG19 0PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £57,000 | 38 | £1,500 | D | 71% |
8 LIMESTONE RISE NG19 7AZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 53 | £2,075 | C | 69% |
3 HIGH STREET NG19 7SE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £97,000 | 71 | £1,366 | C | 68% |
30 SPINDLE COURT NG19 6PW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £90,000 | 51 | £1,765 | C | 67% |
7 LARKSPUR CLOSE NG19 0PH · Flat | Sept 2025 | £61,000 | 53 | £1,151 | E | 67% |
80A WORCESTER AVENUE NG19 8RA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 48 | £4,167 | C | 66% |
1 OXTON CLOSE NG19 6SX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £82,000 | 56 | £1,464 | D | 66% |
21 SPINDLE COURT NG19 6PW · Flat | Jul 2025 | £90,000 | 51 | £1,765 | C | 66% |
15 MERLIN ROAD NG19 7GN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £162,000 | 40 | £4,050 | C | 66% |
25 SPINDLE COURT NG19 6PW · Flat | Jun 2025 | £80,000 | 50 | £1,600 | C | 65% |