Estimated value
£260,695
Median £3,067/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £230,000£320,000
Estimated value: £260,695Last sold (May 2022): £197,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near NG19 0LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 QUINES HILL ROAD NG19 0NW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £208,000 | 84 | £2,476 | C | 87% |
9 ROSEDALE WAY NG19 0QR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 80 | £3,188 | D | 87% |
5 HOLLY ROAD NG19 0RB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 74 | £3,649 | D | 86% |
21 HAWKSWORTH AVENUE NG19 0DG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 85 | £824 | D | 86% |
42 SIENA GARDENS NG19 0RT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 73 | £2,740 | D | 86% |
5 GRIZEDALE RISE NG19 0GA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £267,000 | 87 | £3,069 | C | 85% |
34 ROSEDALE WAY NG19 0QR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 81 | £3,951 | D | 85% |
84 BAGSHAW STREET NG19 7SB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 97 | £2,268 | D | 85% |
8 WOOD CLOSE NG19 0EH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 73 | £2,397 | D | 85% |