Estimated value
£120,267
Median £1,449/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £113,000£155,000
Estimated value: £120,267Last sold (Jun 2007): £70,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near NG18 5PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 MILTON STREET NG18 5PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 84 | £1,488 | D | 87% |
125 VICTORIA STREET NG18 5SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £66,000 | 75 | £880 | D | 86% |
97 PRINCES STREET NG18 5SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 81 | £1,049 | D | 86% |
30 KING STREET NG18 2PX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 78 | £1,282 | C | 86% |
56 BOLSOVER STREET NG18 2PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 75 | £1,760 | C | 85% |
51 DALLAS STREET NG18 5SY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £113,000 | 77 | £1,468 | D | 85% |
54 REDCLIFFE ROAD NG18 2QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 87 | £1,379 | C | 85% |
43 STANLEY ROAD NG18 5AA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 84 | £1,845 | D | 85% |
186 VICTORIA STREET NG18 5RZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 74 | £811 | D | 84% |