Estimated value
£101,866
Median £1,643/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £120,000£155,000
Estimated value: £101,866Last sold (Apr 2024): £110,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near NG18 2SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 DERBY STREET NG18 2SD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £82,000 | 65 | £1,262 | D | 89% |
10 BERESFORD STREET NG18 2PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £154,000 | 70 | £2,200 | D | 87% |
6 FISHER LANE NG18 2SA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 69 | £1,739 | E | 87% |
25 LITTLEWORTH NG18 2SQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 71 | £1,620 | D | 84% |
69 NEWTON STREET NG18 2RQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 64 | £1,406 | D | 83% |
37 LAUREL AVENUE NG18 2RY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 71 | £1,197 | C | 83% |
37 CROMWELL STREET NG18 2SF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 68 | £1,029 | D | 83% |
14 MOUNTVIEW CLOSE NG18 2JS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 67 | £2,313 | D | 82% |
3 SHERWOOD CLOSE NG18 2NX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 54 | £2,500 | C | 81% |