Estimated value
£131,275
Median £1,475/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £122,500£147,000
Estimated value: £131,275Last sold (Jul 1998): £38,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near NG18 2RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
82 RATCLIFFE GATE NG18 2JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 93 | £1,398 | D | 89% |
30 KING STREET NG18 2PX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 78 | £1,282 | C | 88% |
44 BOWLING STREET NG18 2LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £96,000 | 86 | £1,116 | D | 87% |
54 REDCLIFFE ROAD NG18 2QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 87 | £1,379 | C | 87% |
51 LITTLEWORTH NG18 2SQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 98 | £867 | E | 86% |
26 BOWLING STREET NG18 2LH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £118,000 | 80 | £1,475 | D | 86% |
10 CAVENDISH STREET NG18 2RU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £147,000 | 93 | £1,581 | D | 86% |
59 BROXTOWE DRIVE NG18 2JF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 93 | £1,505 | D | 86% |
45 MURRAY STREET NG18 4AR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £122,500 | 81 | £1,512 | D | 86% |