HouseValuation
Home·NG18·Valuation

2, HIBBERT ROAD, NG18 2LY

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£122,184

Median £1,697/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,000Median £129,000£180,000
Estimated value: £122,184Last sold (Dec 2024): £135,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near NG18 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HIBBERT ROAD
NG18 2LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£126,00080£1,575D95%
14 MOUNTVIEW CLOSE
NG18 2JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00067£2,313D91%
102 RAVENSDALE ROAD
NG18 2DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£119,00079£1,506D89%
7 BRAMBLING CLOSE
NG18 2QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00063£2,857C87%
11 ALCOCK AVENUE
NG18 2NE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£109,00067£1,627D87%
23 LAUREL AVENUE
NG18 2RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£106,00065£1,631D86%
21 SHERWOOD HALL ROAD
NG18 2NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£122,50073£1,678D86%
10 MAYFAIR AVENUE
NG18 4EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00077£2,273D85%
77 MALTBY ROAD
NG18 3BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£154,00075£2,053D85%
53 HIBBERT ROAD
NG18 2LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£129,00076£1,697C84%

Dig deeper into this address