HouseValuation
Home·NG17·Valuation

9, FOREST ROAD, NG17 9BE

Detached·193·EPC C
Estimated value
£460,305

Median £2,385/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£308,000Median £375,000£515,000
Estimated value: £460,305Last sold (Oct 2021): £385,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near NG17 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 OMBERLEY AVENUE
NG17 3AL · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000175£2,771C85%
48 FACKLEY WAY
NG17 3HT · Detached
Mar 2026£360,000186£1,935D83%
3 LILAC GROVE
NG17 8PT · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000153£2,157C79%
357 DERBY ROAD
NG17 7RF · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000220£1,932B78%
37 HONEY BEE GARDENS
NG17 3LP · Detached
Feb 2026£392,500140£2,804B76%
311 MANSFIELD ROAD
NG17 3AJ · Detached
Nov 2025£308,000148£2,081C75%
41 SORREL DRIVE
NG17 8RW · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000145£2,414B75%
CHERRY WILLOWS SALMON LANE
NG17 9HB · Detached
Nov 2025£515,000126£4,087C75%
1 MILL POND CLOSE
NG17 9GS · Detached
Oct 2025£310,000130£2,385C74%
8 FRANKLIN WAY
NG17 8SQ · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000158£2,373B74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address