HouseValuation
Home·NG17·Valuation

5, FOREST ROAD, NG17 9BE

Semi-detached·150·EPC D
Estimated value
£197,550

Median £1,317/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £187,000£335,000
Estimated value: £197,550Last sold (Dec 2020): £306,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NG17 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 DEEPDALE STREET
NG17 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,000142£1,317D85%
11 SKEGBY ROAD
NG17 4FG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,000132£1,174D85%
16 LITTLE OAK AVENUE
NG17 9BG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,000125£2,160C82%
33 BONSER GARDENS
NG17 1DT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,000144£1,007D81%
12 FARM VIEW ROAD
NG17 7HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,000138£1,159C81%
283 MANSFIELD ROAD
NG17 4HG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£248,000131£1,893D81%
77 DIAMOND AVENUE
NG17 7LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,000136£1,140C79%
179 MANSFIELD ROAD
NG17 3DX · Detached
Jan 2026£335,000132£2,538D78%
ROSEDENE CORONATION STREET
NG17 5AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,000144£1,007C78%
1 MILL POND CLOSE
NG17 9GS · Detached
Oct 2025£310,000130£2,385C77%

Dig deeper into this address