HouseValuation
Home·NG17·Valuation

10, WEBB ELLIS ROAD, NG17 8SU

Semi-detached·77·EPC B
Estimated value
£189,805

Median £2,465/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £190,000£260,000
Estimated value: £189,805Last sold (Oct 2024): £190,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NG17 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 WEBB ELLIS ROAD
NG17 8SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00072£2,431B92%
145 ROWAN DRIVE
NG17 8FP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00088£2,159C86%
8 ADAMS PARK WAY
NG17 8SS · Detached
Mar 2026£220,50084£2,625B85%
4 MADEJSKI WAY
NG17 8SR · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00077£2,727B85%
6 THE HAWTHORNS
NG17 8NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00071£2,394C84%
18 MANDERLEY GARDENS
NG17 1LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00071£2,465B84%
46 TWICKENHAM ROAD
NG17 8SF · Detached
Jan 2026£260,00081£3,210B83%
33 GREENHILL LANE
NG17 9GA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00072£2,639B83%
3 SCHOOL STREET
NG17 7BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£110,00078£1,410C83%
12 LAWRENCE AVENUE
NG17 8JW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£172,50082£2,104C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address