HouseValuation
Home·NG17·Valuation

39, THORESBY AVENUE, NG17 7LY

Detached·134·EPC C
Estimated value
£323,476

Median £2,414/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £308,000£515,000
Estimated value: £323,476Last sold (Aug 2022): £425,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near NG17 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 THORESBY AVENUE
NG17 7LY · Detached
Dec 2025£292,500121£2,417C94%
3 LILAC GROVE
NG17 8PT · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000153£2,157C85%
2 FARMERS CLOSE
NG17 2TG · Detached
Feb 2026£275,000128£2,148C85%
59 CHARTWELL ROAD
NG17 7HB · Detached
Feb 2026£305,000111£2,748C84%
12 FARM VIEW ROAD
NG17 7HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,000138£1,159C83%
151 LINDLEYS LANE
NG17 8AB · Detached
Dec 2025£270,000117£2,308C83%
37 HONEY BEE GARDENS
NG17 3LP · Detached
Feb 2026£392,500140£2,804B82%
CHERRY WILLOWS SALMON LANE
NG17 9HB · Detached
Nov 2025£515,000126£4,087C82%
311 MANSFIELD ROAD
NG17 3AJ · Detached
Nov 2025£308,000148£2,081C81%
41 SORREL DRIVE
NG17 8RW · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000145£2,414B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address