HouseValuation
Home·NG17·Valuation

2, BUCKLAND CLOSE, NG17 5LY

Semi-detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£206,028

Median £2,124/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £190,000£235,000
Estimated value: £206,028Last sold (Feb 2014): £140,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near NG17 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 KIRKBY FOLLY ROAD
NG17 5HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00086£2,733C88%
24 WINDMILL CLOSE
NG17 5EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00091£2,088C86%
6 CARDINAL COURT
NG17 5JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00083£2,530C86%
13 CAUNTS CRESCENT
NG17 2FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,00085£2,082C85%
44 BRANDRETH AVENUE
NG17 2BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00083£1,928C84%
5 THE HAWTHORNS
NG17 8NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,50093£2,124C84%
31 TOM WASS ROAD
NG17 5BH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,000100£1,800D84%
145 ROWAN DRIVE
NG17 8FP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00088£2,159C84%
180 NUNCARGATE ROAD
NG17 9EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00088£1,136C84%
46 CLEGG HILL DRIVE
NG17 2QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00090£2,278C83%

Dig deeper into this address