Estimated value
£120,960
Median £1,890/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £131,000£163,000
Estimated value: £120,960Last sold (Jun 2007): £62,500
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NG17 4EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 PORTLAND STREET NG17 4AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 69 | £1,884 | C | 84% |
22A GROVE ROAD NG17 4LR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 58 | £2,586 | D | 84% |
65 MASON STREET NG17 4HQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £102,500 | 73 | £1,404 | D | 83% |
9A DOUGLAS ROAD NG17 2EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £163,000 | 71 | £2,296 | D | 83% |
18 ST JOHNS AVENUE NG17 7EG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £138,000 | 73 | £1,890 | D | 83% |
107 DALESTORTH ROAD NG17 3AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £131,000 | 69 | £1,899 | D | 83% |
34 KING STREET NG17 2PA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 64 | £2,188 | E | 83% |
77 MASON STREET NG17 4HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £113,500 | 75 | £1,513 | D | 82% |
10 DALESTORTH STREET NG17 4EX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £65,000 | 79 | £823 | E | 82% |