Estimated value
£120,530
Median £1,418/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £112,000£142,000
Estimated value: £120,530Last sold (Feb 2020): £86,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near NG17 4EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 MORLEY STREET NG17 4EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 92 | £978 | D | 95% |
77 MASON STREET NG17 4HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £113,500 | 75 | £1,513 | D | 91% |
41 COXMOOR ROAD NG17 4LY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £133,000 | 88 | £1,511 | D | 91% |
28 SHORT STREET NG17 4GD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,000 | 79 | £1,418 | D | 90% |
17 PARK STREET NG17 4BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £103,000 | 83 | £1,241 | D | 90% |
126 DALESTORTH STREET NG17 4EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 93 | £1,183 | D | 87% |
55 ST MICHAELS STREET NG17 4GN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 77 | £1,299 | D | 87% |
49 LIME STREET NG17 4GA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £142,000 | 79 | £1,797 | D | 86% |
65 MASON STREET NG17 4HQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £102,500 | 73 | £1,404 | D | 86% |