HouseValuation
Home·NG17·Valuation

2, MERLIN COURT, NG17 4AE

Detached·161·EPC B
Estimated value
£388,654

Median £2,414/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,000Median £350,000£485,000
Estimated value: £388,654Last sold (Jun 2021): £320,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near NG17 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 HONEY BEE GARDENS
NG17 3LP · Detached
Feb 2026£392,500140£2,804B85%
41 SORREL DRIVE
NG17 8RW · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000145£2,414B84%
8 FRANKLIN WAY
NG17 8SQ · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000158£2,373B83%
3 LILAC GROVE
NG17 8PT · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000153£2,157C82%
9 OMBERLEY AVENUE
NG17 3AL · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000175£2,771C82%
57 TWICKENHAM ROAD
NG17 8SF · Detached
Oct 2025£395,000159£2,484B81%
28 SORREL DRIVE
NG17 8RW · Detached
Aug 2025£328,000161£2,037B79%
55 TWICKENHAM ROAD
NG17 8SF · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000113£2,655B79%
311 MANSFIELD ROAD
NG17 3AJ · Detached
Nov 2025£308,000148£2,081C78%
6 DEEPDALE STREET
NG17 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,000142£1,317D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address