HouseValuation
Home·NG17·Valuation

39, PARKLAND VIEW, NG17 2TR

Semi-detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£165,249

Median £2,623/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £160,000£245,000
Estimated value: £165,249Last sold (Oct 2024): £165,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NG17 2TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 THE GREEN
NG17 2RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00054£2,870D87%
2 BLOSSOM COURT
NG17 7BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£147,50060£2,458C86%
47 DOVEDALE AVENUE
NG17 1DX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00056£2,679C86%
12 GREENBANK DRIVE
NG17 2DY · Detached
Mar 2026£245,00065£3,769C85%
10 COTTAGE CLOSE
NG17 3JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00069£2,464C85%
9 SHELDON CLOSE
NG17 2HG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00071£2,535C85%
10 ASHLEIGH AVENUE
NG17 2ST · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00061£2,623C84%
1D OXFORD STREET
NG17 2EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00052£2,788C84%
72 CARNARVON GROVE
NG17 2HH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£159,00072£2,208D83%
47 LINDLEY AVENUE
NG17 2SY · Detached
Jan 2026£170,00071£2,394C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address