Estimated value
£158,424
Median £2,296/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £141,300£182,000
Estimated value: £158,424Last sold (Jul 2013): £80,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near NG17 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 FISHER CLOSE NG17 2AA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £141,300 | 60 | £2,355 | C | 92% |
10 ASHLEIGH AVENUE NG17 2ST · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 61 | £2,623 | C | 90% |
9A DOUGLAS ROAD NG17 2EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £163,000 | 71 | £2,296 | D | 88% |
14 FISHER CLOSE NG17 2AA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £147,500 | 58 | £2,543 | C | 87% |
11 REGENT STREET NG17 2EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 78 | £1,667 | D | 87% |
12 FARMERS CLOSE NG17 2TG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £182,000 | 71 | £2,563 | C | 86% |
6 FOREST STREET NG17 7DT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 70 | £1,714 | C | 86% |
72 KIRKBY ROAD NG17 1GH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 75 | £1,733 | C | 85% |
46 COLLINS AVENUE NG17 1GT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 73 | £1,918 | C | 85% |