Estimated value
£116,352
Median £1,818/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £115,000£222,000
Estimated value: £116,352Last sold (May 2023): £88,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 45 points.
Sales near NG16 4FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 EBENEZER STREET NG16 4DA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 65 | £1,538 | D | 88% |
59 EBENEZER STREET NG16 4DA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 69 | £1,522 | D | 85% |
18 ELNOR STREET NG16 4AQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £102,500 | 70 | £1,464 | D | 85% |
63 OLD DERBY ROAD NG16 3SF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 56 | £2,054 | E | 83% |
26 LEA LANE NG16 6BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 65 | £1,692 | D | 83% |
44 LEA LANE NG16 6BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 59 | £1,780 | D | 82% |
51 PALMERSTON STREET NG16 5HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,000 | 67 | £2,194 | D | 82% |
24 STAMFORD STREET NG16 2QL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 66 | £1,818 | E | 82% |
6A MAIN STREET NG16 3JH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 63 | £1,825 | D | 81% |