HouseValuation
Home·NG16·Valuation

175, CROMFORD ROAD, NG16 4EU

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£231,110

Median £2,101/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,500Median £230,000£305,000
Estimated value: £231,110Last sold (Dec 2020): £71,270

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near NG16 4EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 NEWTONS LANE
NG16 2SF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00094£2,500D86%
23 VICTORIA ROAD
NG16 6NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00094£1,755D86%
94 OLD DERBY ROAD
NG16 3SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00098£2,041D84%
24 DALE ROAD
NG16 2LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,000111£1,982E83%
59 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
NG16 2NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,000110£2,318D83%
151 CROMFORD ROAD
NG16 4EU · Terraced
Nov 2025£98,50083£1,187D82%
8A MAIN STREET
NG16 3JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000114£2,018C81%
38 THREE TUNS ROAD
NG16 3EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000110£2,545D81%
20 GREENFIELDS
NG16 4GJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,00089£2,101C81%
161 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
NG16 1AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000120£2,542D81%

Dig deeper into this address