HouseValuation
Home·NG16·Valuation

3, QUEEN STREET, NG16 4EJ

Terraced·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£120,048

Median £1,464/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £125,000£187,500
Estimated value: £120,048Last sold (Nov 2004): £30,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NG16 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 NORTH STREET
NG16 4BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00086£1,221D90%
18 ELNOR STREET
NG16 4AQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£102,50070£1,464D88%
33 PLUMPTRE ROAD
NG16 4EZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£187,50076£2,467D88%
151 CROMFORD ROAD
NG16 4EU · Terraced
Nov 2025£98,50083£1,187D87%
5 DEAN STREET
NG16 4EG · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,00088£1,420D87%
119 WHARF ROAD
NG16 6LH · Terraced
Mar 2026£80,00091£879D86%
71 CROMFORD ROAD
NG16 4EL · Terraced
Oct 2025£86,50087£994D86%
16 DALE ROAD
NG16 2LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00087£2,069D86%
112 ALFRETON ROAD
NG16 5GB · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,00093£1,505D86%
34 PARK HILL
NG16 2RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00091£1,593D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address