HouseValuation
Home·NG16·Valuation

2, THOMPSON STREET, NG16 4DE

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£180,686

Median £2,101/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £185,000£235,000
Estimated value: £180,686Last sold (Apr 2022): £225,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NG16 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 NORTH STREET
NG16 4BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00075£2,067C90%
20 GREENFIELDS
NG16 4GJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,00089£2,101C90%
58 MILNHAY ROAD
NG16 4AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00079£1,646C87%
17 DALTONS CLOSE
NG16 4GP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00080£1,813C86%
111 MILNHAY ROAD
NG16 4AY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00093£2,527C85%
35 GRANGE VIEW
NG16 3DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00075£2,800C85%
6 LANGTON HOLLOW
NG16 6DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00075£2,000C85%
64 LOWER DUNSTEAD ROAD
NG16 4DX · Detached
Feb 2026£185,00076£2,434C84%
39 CATKIN DRIVE
NG16 2UB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00098£2,347C84%
14 HOLLYHILL ROAD
NG16 6EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00084£1,429C84%

Dig deeper into this address