Estimated value
£450,725
Median £3,025/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £447,500£505,000
Estimated value: £450,725Last sold (Sept 2021): £372,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near NG16 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 PINES CLOSE NG16 6GY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 155 | £2,516 | C | 86% |
ACRES REST CHURCH HILL NG16 5QG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £447,500 | 169 | £2,648 | C | 85% |
14 DE MORGAN CLOSE NG16 5EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 157 | £3,025 | C | 85% |
6 KIMBERLEY ROAD NG16 1DG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 130 | £3,885 | C | 84% |
2A NOTTINGHAM ROAD NG16 1DP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 159 | £1,509 | C | 84% |
19 TROUGH ROAD NG16 1HQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 127 | £3,622 | C | 84% |
22 CHURCH LANE NG16 5FS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 129 | £2,558 | C | 84% |
38 HILLTOP RISE NG16 2GD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 144 | £2,882 | C | 84% |
77 NEWDIGATE ROAD NG16 1HN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 129 | £3,178 | D | 83% |